Dance Classes Timetable

RAD Ballet ISTD Tap / Modern / Jazz

TIMETABLE – NEWTON ABBOT 2019 / 2020

Monday at Bovey Tracey Church Rooms (Carly)
4.00pm – 4.30pm GRADE 3 MODERN Leah Eve Amelia (Iony)
4.30pm – 5.00pm GRADE 3 TAP Amelia Leah Eve Sophie (Felicity Iony)
5.00pm – 5.15pm FREE STYLE CLASS Amelia Leah Eve Mia Sophie (Felicity Iony)
5.15pm – 5.45pm GRADE 4 MODERN Mia Sophie (Felicity)
5.45pm – 6.15pm GRADE 5 MODERN Harry Alice Amy Hannah Hannah Sophia Lucy
6.15pm – 6.35pm FREE STYLE CLASS as Modern
6.15pm – 7.20pm GRADE 5 TAP Bea Harry Hannah Hannah Sophia
Tuesday at Bovey Tracey Church Rooms (Rebecca)
4.00pm – 4.30pm PRE-PRIMARY BALLET or PRIMARY BALLET
4.30pm – 4.50pm PRE-PRIMARY TAP / JAZZ
4.50pm – 5.20pm PRIMARY BALLET or PRE-PRIMARY BALLET
5.20pm – 5.40pm GRADE 1 TAP / JAZZ
5.40pm – 6.20pm GRADE 1 BALLET
6.20pm – 7.00pm GRADE 2 BALLET
Wednesday at Liverton Village Hall (Rosemary)
4.00pm – 4.45pm GRADE 3 BALLET
4.45pm – 5.30pm GRADE 4 BALLET
5.30pm – 5.50pm JUNIOR PERFORMANCE CLASS
5.50pm – 6.35pm GRADE 5 BALLET
6.35pm – 7.20pm GRADE 6 BALLET
7.20pm – 8.20pm PRIVATE LESSON
Wednesday at Chudleigh Town Hall (Rebecca)
3.50pm – 4.20pm PRE-PRIMARY BALLET
4.20pm – 4.50pm PRIMARY BALLET
4.50pm – 5.05pm GRADE 1 TAP / JAZZ
5.05pm – 5.35pm GRADE 1 BALLET
5.35pm – 5.55pm GRADE 2 TAP / JAZZ
5.55pm – 6.30pm GRADE 2 BALLET WOODWAY ROOM
6.35pm – 7.10pm GRADE 3 BALLET
7.10pm – 7.45pm GRADE 4 BALLET
Friday at Bradley Barton Primary School (Rebecca)
3.30pm – 4.00pm PRE-PRIMARY BALLET
4.00pm – 4.15pm PRE-PRIMARY TAP / JAZZ
4.15pm – 4.35pm GRADE 1 TAP / JAZZ
4.35pm – 5.15pm GRADE 1 BALLET
5.05pm – 5.45pm GRADE 3 BALLET
Friday at Liverton Village Hall (Rosemary)
4.30pm – 5.15pm INTERMEDIATE FOUNDATION VOCATIONAL BALLET
5.00pm – 5.45pm INTERMEDIATE VOCATIONAL BALLET (cross over)
5.45pm – 6.45pm POINTE & ADVANCED 1 VOCATIONAL BALLET
6.45pm – 7.15pm DISCOVERING REPERTOIRE / GRADE 8
Saturday at Liverton Village Hall (Rosemary / Rebecca)
8.30am – 9.15am GRADE 6 BALLET
9.15am – 10.00am INTERMEDIATE FOUNDATION VOCATIONAL BALLET
9.45am – 10.30am INTERMEDIATE VOCATIONAL BALLET (cross over)
10.30am – 11.00am CONTEMPORARY CLASS
11.00am – 11.45am ADVANCED 1 VOCATIONAL BALLET
11.45am – 12.15pm PRE-PRIMARY BALLET
12.15pm – 12.35pm GRADE 1 TAP / JAZZ
12.35pm – 1.05pm GRADE 1 BALLET
ROSEMARY WOODWARK SCHOOL OF DANCE

01626 367537

TIMETABLE – PLYMOUTH 2019 / 2020

Thursday at Buckland Chapel & St Andrew’s Buckland Monachorum (Miss Rebecca)
3.45pm – 4.15pm PRE-PRIMARY BALLET
4.15pm – 4.30pm PRE-PRIMARY TAP / JAZZ
4.30pm – 5.00pm GRADE 1 BALLET
5.05pm – 5.35pm GRADE 2 TAP
5.35pm – 6.05pm GRADE 3 MODERN
6.05pm – 6.35pm GRADE 3 TAP
6.35pm – 7.00pm GRADE 6 TAP
7.00pm – 7.30pm GRADE 5 TAP / JAZZ
7.35pm – 8.05pm GRADE 5 MODERN/SILVER JAZZ
Thursday at Buckland Chapel & St Andrew’s Buckland Monachorum (Miss Rosemary)
4.15pm – 5.00pm GRADE 3 BALLET
5.15pm – 6.00pm GRADE 5 BALLET
6.00pm – 6.45pm INTERMEDIATE FOUNDATION VOCATIONAL BALLET & POINTE
6.45pm – 7.30pm GRADE 4 BALLET
7.35pm – 8.20pm GRADE 7 BALLET
8.20pm – 9.05pm INTERMEDIATE VOCATIONAL BALLET & POINTE
9.05pm – 9.20pm SENIOR JAZZ / MODERN / CONTEMPORARY

ROYAL ACADEMY OF DANCE – BALLET
IMPERIAL SOCIETY OF TEACHERS OF DANCING. – MODERN THEATRE, JAZZ, TAP.

Times are subject to change due to circumstances

get your lesson booked online today…

Contact us today…

Contact

Miss Rosemary Woodwark

 

Rosemary Woodwark School of Dance
17 Templers Way
Kingsteignton
Newton Abbot
Devon TQ12 3NX

Tel: 01626 367537
07932 916826

Class venues

In NEWTON ABBOT area:

 

Bovey Tracey Church Rooms TQ13 9HZ
Bradley Barton Primary School TQ12 1PR
Chudleigh Town Hall TQ13 0HL
Liverton Village Hall TQ12 6HW

 

In PLYMOUTH area:

 

Woolwell Community Centre PL6 7TR
Buckland Monachorum St. Andrew’s C. of E. Primary School PL20 7NA
Buckland Monachorum Village Hall PL20 7EQ
Buckland Chapel, Buckland Monachorum PL20 7NA

Drop us a quick message…

By using this form you agree with the storage and handling of your data by this website.